2024 Sauk County Junior Fair
Fair Results
Back
Division
All
01-Dairy Cattle / 001: Dairy Registered Holsteins
01-Dairy Cattle / 002: Dairy Grade Holsteins
01-Dairy Cattle / 003: Dairy Registered Guernseys
01-Dairy Cattle / 004: Dairy Grade Guernseys
01-Dairy Cattle / 005: Dairy Registered Brown Swiss
01-Dairy Cattle / 006: Dairy Grade Brown Swiss
01-Dairy Cattle / 007: Dairy Registered Jerseys
01-Dairy Cattle / 008: Dairy Grade Jerseys
01-Dairy Cattle / 009: Dairy Registered Milking Shorthorns
01-Dairy Cattle / 010: Dairy Grade Milking Shorthorns
01-Dairy Cattle / 011: Dairy Registered Ayshire
01-Dairy Cattle / 013: Dairy Bred & Owned Class
01-Dairy Cattle / 014: Dairy Club Herd
01-Dairy Cattle / 015: Dairy Showmanship & Fitting
02-Beef Cattle / 001: Straight Bred Brit Beef Market Steer
02-Beef Cattle / 002: Straight Bred Brit Exotic Beef Market Steer
02-Beef Cattle / 003: Crossbred Beef Market Steer
02-Beef Cattle / 004: Dairy Beef Cross Market Steer
02-Beef Cattle / 005: Dairy Beef Market Steer
02-Beef Cattle / 006: Fall Feeder Calf Market Animal
02-Beef Cattle / 007: Spring-Summer Feeder Calf Animal
02-Beef Cattle / 008: Pair of Summer Market Animals
02-Beef Cattle / 009: Heifer Beef Market Animal
02-Beef Cattle / 010: Angus Beef
02-Beef Cattle / 011: Charolasis
02-Beef Cattle / 012: Gelbvieh
02-Beef Cattle / 013: Hereford
02-Beef Cattle / 015: Maine Anjou
02-Beef Cattle / 016: Red Angus
02-Beef Cattle / 017: Shorthorn
02-Beef Cattle / 018: Simmentals
02-Beef Cattle / 019: Any Other Breed
02-Beef Cattle / 020: Crossbreds
02-Beef Cattle / 025: Beef Showmanship
02-Beef Cattle / 30: Champion Class
02-Beef Cattle / 300: Beef Carcass Ultrasound Show
03-Swine / 001: Swine Market Class
03-Swine / 002: Swine Showmanship
03-Swine / 004: Swine Champions
03-Swine / 300: Swine Carcass Ultrasound Show
04-Sheep / 001: Sheep Southdown
04-Sheep / 002: Sheep Hampshires
04-Sheep / 003: Sheep Cheviot
04-Sheep / 004: Sheep Suffolk
04-Sheep / 005: Sheep Dorsets
04-Sheep / 006: Sheep Dorper
04-Sheep / 007: Sheep Other Wool Breed
04-Sheep / 008: Sheep Other Meat Breed
04-Sheep / 009: Sheep Commercial
04-Sheep / 014: Sheep Market Class
04-Sheep / 015: Sheep Showmanship
04-Sheep / 016: Sheep Champions
04-Sheep / 300: Sheep Carcass
05-Goat / 001: Goat Showmanship
05-Goat / 002: Goat Market
05-Goat / 003: Goat Fiber
05-Goat / 004: Goat Meat
05-Goat / 005: Goat Alpine
05-Goat / 006: Goat Lamancha
05-Goat / 007: Goat Nigerian Dwarf
05-Goat / 008: Goat Nubian
05-Goat / 009: Goat Oberhasil
05-Goat / 010: Goat Saanen
05-Goat / 011: Goat Sable
05-Goat / 012: Goat Toggenburg
05-Goat / 013: Goat Crossbred
05-Goat / 014: Goat Champions
05-Goat / 300: Goat Carcass
06-Horse and Pony / 001: Halter-no premium (Regular Judging Ribbons 1-6)
06-Horse and Pony / 002: Showmanship (Danish Judging, both ribbons & premiums
06-Horse and Pony / 003: Horsemanship Equitation (Danish Judging-Ribbons only
06-Horse and Pony / 004: Pleasure Riding (Danish Judging Ribbons only)
06-Horse and Pony / 005: Trail Class - Regular Judging
06-Horse and Pony / 006: Trail in Hand (Reg judging ribbons only
06-Horse and Pony / 007: Hunter Class (Ribbons only)
06-Horse and Pony / 008: Speed Gymkhana Class (Time judging, ribbons only)
07-Poultry / 001: American Chickens
07-Poultry / 002: Mediterranean Chickens
07-Poultry / 003: Asiatic Chickens
07-Poultry / 004: English Chickens
07-Poultry / 005: Continental Chickens
07-Poultry / 006: Miscellaneous Chickens
07-Poultry / 007: Any Other Non APA Breeds
07-Poultry / 008: Production Breeds
07-Poultry / 009: Feather Leg Bantam
07-Poultry / 010: Game Bantam
07-Poultry / 011: Single Comb Clean Leg nongame
07-Poultry / 012: Rose Comb Clean Leg Bantam
07-Poultry / 013: Any Other Comb
07-Poultry / 014: Crossbred Bantam
07-Poultry / 015: Ducks
07-Poultry / 016: Geese
07-Poultry / 017: Turkeys
07-Poultry / 018: Pigeons
07-Poultry / 019: Miscellaeous Poultry
07-Poultry / 020: Funky Feathered Friend
07-Poultry / 021: Market Class
07-Poultry / 022: Egg Class
07-Poultry / 023: Poultry Showmanship
08-Rabbits / 001: Rabbit Breeds
08-Rabbits / 002: Meat Classes
08-Rabbits / 003: Showmanship
09-Dogs / 001: Dogs
10-Animal Vet Science and Pets / 001: Vet Science
10-Animal Vet Science and Pets / 002: Pet Project
10-Animal Vet Science and Pets / 003: Animal Science Displays
10-Animal Vet Science and Pets / 004: Horse Educational Classes
10-Animal Vet Science and Pets / 005: Animal Sc. - Self Determined
11-Domesticated Exotics / 001: Goat Conformation
11-Domesticated Exotics / 002: Goat Showmanship
11-Domesticated Exotics / 003: Goat Obstacle Course
11-Domesticated Exotics / 004: Equine Classes
11-Domesticated Exotics / 005: Equine Showmanship
11-Domesticated Exotics / 006: Equine Obstacle Course
11-Domesticated Exotics / 007: Llama and Alpaca Conformation
11-Domesticated Exotics / 008: Llama & Alpaca Showmanship
11-Domesticated Exotics / 009 Llama & Alpaca Obstacle Course
11-Domesticated Exotics / 011: Conformation
11-Domesticated Exotics / 012: Showmanship
11-Domesticated Exotics / 013: Obstacle Course
11-Domesticated Exotics / 014: Costume Class All Animals
12-Small Pets and Pocket Pets / 001: Caged Birds
12-Small Pets and Pocket Pets / 002: Small Fur Bearing Animals
12-Small Pets and Pocket Pets / 003: Reptiles & Aquatic Pets
12-Small Pets and Pocket Pets / 004: Other Pets
12-Small Pets and Pocket Pets / 005: Other Pet Display Items
13-Cats / 001: Kittens (4-8 months)
13-Cats / 002: Adults (over 8 months)
13-Cats / 003: Showmanship
13-Cats / 004: Cat Champions
14-Plant and Soil Science / 001: Field Crops
14-Plant and Soil Science / 002: Vegetable Garden
15-Flowers and House Plants / 001: Flowers
15-Flowers and House Plants / 002: House Plants & Indoor Gardens
15-Flowers and House Plants / 003: Plant Crafts
15-Flowers and House Plants / 004: Home Grounds
15-Flowers and House Plants / 005: Self Det. Plant & Soil Science
15-Flowers and House Plants / 006: Other Displays
16-Natural Resources Sciences / 001: Birds
16-Natural Resources Sciences / 002: Entomology
16-Natural Resources Sciences / 003: Rifle
16-Natural Resources Sciences / 004: Archery
16-Natural Resources Sciences / 005: Any Other Shooting Sports Disp
16-Natural Resources Sciences / 006: Sports Fishing
16-Natural Resources Sciences / 007: Wildflowers
16-Natural Resources Sciences / 008: Rock Climbing
16-Natural Resources Sciences / 009: Astronomy
16-Natural Resources Sciences / 010: Adventure Projects
16-Natural Resources Sciences / 011: Forestry
16-Natural Resources Sciences / 012: Outdoor Adventures
16-Natural Resources Sciences / 013: Self Det. Natural Science
17-Exploring / 001: Exploring Articles
18-Cultural Arts / 001: Paintings
18-Cultural Arts / 002: Drawings
18-Cultural Arts / 003: Leather
18-Cultural Arts / 004: Decorative Stitching
18-Cultural Arts / 005: Ceramics
18-Cultural Arts / 006: Pottery
18-Cultural Arts / 007: Latchhook
18-Cultural Arts / 008: Stencil Painting
18-Cultural Arts / 009: Recycled Art
18-Cultural Arts / 010: Jewelry
18-Cultural Arts / 011: Candles
18-Cultural Arts / 012: Basketry
18-Cultural Arts / 013: Quilts
18-Cultural Arts / 014: Decoupage
18-Cultural Arts / 015: Weaving
18-Cultural Arts / 016: Calligraphy
18-Cultural Arts / 017: Textile Painting
18-Cultural Arts / 018: Macrame
18-Cultural Arts / 019: Plaster of Paris (not ceramics)
18-Cultural Arts / 020: Tie Dying
18-Cultural Arts / 021: Glasswork
18-Cultural Arts / 022: Rubberstamping
18-Cultural Arts / 023: Scrapbooking
18-Cultural Arts / 024: Clowning
18-Cultural Arts / 025: Other Crafts
18-Cultural Arts / 026: Performing Arts
18-Cultural Arts / 027: Music & Drama
18-Cultural Arts / 029: Written Class
20-Photography / 001: All Photography Exhibits
20-Photography / 002: Self-determined Comm. Arts
21-Computers / 001: Computer Information
21-Computers / 002: Created Using Computer Software
21-Computers / 003: Interactive
22-Woodworking / 001: Woodworking Exhibits
23-Electricity / 001: Electricity Exhibits
24-Mechanical Science / 001: Tractor Maintenance
24-Mechanical Science / 002: Small Engines
24-Mechanical Science / 003: Bicycle Safety
24-Mechanical Science / 004: Model Rocketry
24-Mechanical Science / 005: Scale Models
24-Mechanical Science / 006: Legos
24-Mechanical Science / 007: Dioramas
24-Mechanical Science / 008: Robotics
24-Mechanical Science / 009: Geospatial
24-Mechanical Science / 010: Self-Determined Mech Sci Proj
25-Foods & Nutrition / 001: Beginning Foods
25-Foods & Nutrition / 002: Intermediate Foods
25-Foods & Nutrition / 003: Advanced Foods
25-Foods & Nutrition / 005: Cake Decorating
25-Foods & Nutrition / 006: Food Preservation
25-Foods & Nutrition / 007: Best of Show Cake Decorating
26-Clothing / 001: Clothing Construction
26-Clothing / 002: Serger Items
26-Clothing / 003: Clothes Horse
26-Clothing / 4: Consumer Savvy
27-Knitting and Crocheting / 001: Knitting
27-Knitting and Crocheting / 002: Crocheting
28-Home Environment / 001: Home Environment Exhibits
29-Family Living and Child Development / 001: Child Development Exhibits
31-Communications / 001: Demonstrations
33-Youth Ldr. and Self Determined / 001: Youth Leadership Project
33-Youth Ldr. and Self Determined / 002: Self Determined
34-Health and Social Sciences / 001: Health Project Exhibits
34-Health and Social Sciences / 002: History and Heritage
40-Cloverbuds / 001: Clover Item Any Different from List
Sort by
Default
Ribbon
Placing
County
ExhibitorName
County
All
Adams
Ashland
Barron
Bayfield
Brown
Buffalo
Burnett
Calumet
Chippewa
Clark
Columbia
Crawford
Dane
Dodge
Door
Douglas
Dunn
Eau Claire
Florence
Fond du Lac
Forest
Grant
Green
Green Lake
Iowa
Iron
Jackson
Jefferson
Juneau
Kenosha
Kewaunee
La Crosse
Lafayette
Langlade
Lincoln
Manitowoc
Marathon
Marinette
Marquette
Menominee
Milwaukee
Monroe
Oconto
Oneida
Outagamie
Ozaukee
Pepin
Pierce
Polk
Portage
Price
Racine
Richland
Rock
Rusk
Sauk
Sawyer
Shawano
Sheboygan
St. Croix
Taylor
Trempealeau
Vernon
Vilas
Walworth
Washburn
Washington
Waukesha
Waupaca
Waushara
Winnebago
Wood
Z-State
Z-Test
Z-Train
Exhibitor First or Last Name
Search
No results found